Honduras
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Santa Barbara, Honduras is 4:30 am04:30 in San Luis, Argentina

Santa Barbara to San Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Santa Barbara which corresponds to 11am-6pm in San Luis

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Barbara, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (San Luis, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Santa Barbara, Honduras / 4:30 am04:30 San Luis, Argentina

Santa Barbara, Honduras San Luis, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbara
Population
15,119
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 88° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

San Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Luis Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Luis, LUQ, San Luis, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sanctus Ludovicus, san lwys, san lwyys, san-luisi, sanlu-iseu, sheng lu yi si, Сан Луис, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луїс, Սան Լուիս, סן לואיס, سان لوئیس, سان لوئیس، ارجنٹائن, سان لويس, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 聖路易斯, 산루이스
Population
183,982
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' S Latitude / 66° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54