Honduras
CST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Santa Barbara, Honduras is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kerman, Iran

Santa Barbara to Kerman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Barbara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kerman

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Barbara, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kerman, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Santa Barbara, Honduras / 5:00 pm17:00 Kerman, Iran

Santa Barbara, Honduras Kerman, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbara
Population
15,119
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 88° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Kerman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Carmana, Dakbayan sa Kerman, Dakbayan sa Kermān, KER, Kerman, Kermanas, Kermano, Kermon, Kermán, Kermān, Kirman, Kirmon, karmana, ke er man, keleuman, kermani, keruman, krman, Керман, Кирмон, Կերման, כרמאן, كرمان, کرمان, कर्मान, ქერმანი, ケルマーン, 克尔曼, 케르만
Population
577,514
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 16' N Latitude / 57° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98