Honduras
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Santa Barbara, Honduras is 6:00 am06:00 in Nsukka, Nigeria

Santa Barbara to Nsukka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santa Barbara which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nsukka

11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Barbara, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nsukka, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Santa Barbara, Honduras / 6:00 am06:00 Nsukka, Nigeria

Santa Barbara, Honduras Nsukka, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbara
Population
15,119
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 88° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Nsukka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsukka Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nsukka, QNK, Нсукка
Population
111,017
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234