Honduras
CST
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 5 hours behind Cape Verde Time
12:30 am00:30 in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras is 5:30 am05:30 in CVT

Santa Rosa de Copan to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santa Rosa de Copan which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in CVT

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras / 5:30 am05:30 CVT

Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras CVT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santa Rosa de Copan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Rosa de Copan Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SDH, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Copan, Santa Rosa Copán, Santa Rosa de Copan, Santa Rosa de Copán, Santa Rosa de Kopan, Santa Rosa de Kopanas, Santa-Rosa-de-Kopan, ke pan sheng sheng luo sha, Санта Роса де Копан, Санта-Роса-де-Копан, 科潘省聖羅莎
Population
27,753
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone