Honduras
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ilorin, Nigeria

Santa Rosa de Copan to Ilorin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santa Rosa de Copan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ilorin

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ilorin, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras / 7:00 pm19:00 Ilorin, Nigeria

Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras Ilorin, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santa Rosa de Copan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Rosa de Copan Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SDH, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Copan, Santa Rosa Copán, Santa Rosa de Copan, Santa Rosa de Copán, Santa Rosa de Kopan, Santa Rosa de Kopanas, Santa-Rosa-de-Kopan, ke pan sheng sheng luo sha, Санта Роса де Копан, Санта-Роса-де-Копан, 科潘省聖羅莎
Population
27,753
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Ilorin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilorin Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
ILR, Illorin, Ilorin, Ilorinas, Iloryn, alwrn, illolin, irorin, yi luo lin, Ілорын, Илорин, אילורין, الورن, イロリン, 伊洛林, 일로린
Population
814,192
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 4° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234