Hong Kong
HKT
Italy
CET

Time Difference

HKT (Hong Kong Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kowloon, Hong Kong is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ricengo, Italy

Kowloon to Ricengo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kowloon which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ricengo

11:00 pm23:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Kowloon, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ricengo, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Kowloon, Hong Kong / 4:00 pm16:00 Ricengo, Italy

Kowloon, Hong Kong Ricengo, Italy
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kowloon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Kowloon Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Chiu-lung, Czjulun, Kaulunas, Koulun, Kowloon, jiu long, julung, yi fa ban, Цзюлун, 九龍, 意法半, 주룽
Population
2,019,533
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852

Ricengo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ricengo Facts

Country
Italy
Population
1,065
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39