Hong Kong
HKT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

HKT (Hong Kong Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong is 5:30 am05:30 in Bilshausen, Germany

Yuen Long Kau Hui to Bilshausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yuen Long Kau Hui which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bilshausen

11:30 am11:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bilshausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong / 5:30 am05:30 Bilshausen, Germany

Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong Bilshausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yuen Long Kau Hui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Yuen Long Kau Hui Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Yuen Long Kau Hui, yuan lang jiu xu, 元朗舊墟
Population
141,900
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' N Latitude / 114° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852

Bilshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bil'skhauzen, Bilskhauzen, bi er si hao sen, birusuhauzen, Билсхаузен, Бильсхаузен, ビルスハウゼン, 比尔斯豪森
Population
2,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49