HOVST
Hovd Summer Time
GMT +8
Poland
CET

Time Difference

Hovd Summer Time is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in HOVST is 12:30 am00:30 in Chojnice, Poland

HOVST to Chojnice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in HOVST which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chojnice

7:30 am07:30 Hovd Summer Time (HOVST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Chojnice, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 HOVST / 12:30 am00:30 Chojnice, Poland

HOVST Chojnice, Poland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hovd Summer Time

Offset: HOVST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

HOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for HOVST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time

Chojnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chojnice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Choinices, Choinicės, Chojnice, Chonice, Chònice, Conitz, Hojnice, Hojņice, Khojnice, Khoynitsy, Konitz, hoinitsu~e, huo yi ni cai, Хойнице, Хойніце, Хојњице, ホイニツェ, 霍伊尼采
Population
39,407
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 17° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48