HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

Hovd Time is 3 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in HOVT is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman

HOVT to Sufalat Sama'il call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in HOVT which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sufalat Sama'il

3:30 pm15:30 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 HOVT / 12:30 pm12:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman

HOVT Sufalat Sama'il, Oman
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968