HST
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

Hawaii Standard Time is 13 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in HST is 12:30 am00:30 in Krasnogorsk, Russia

HST to Krasnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in HST which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Krasnogorsk

11:30 am11:30 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 HST / 12:30 am00:30 Krasnogorsk, Russia

HST Krasnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hawaii Standard Time

Offset: HST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the HST timezone is Honolulu from USA with population about 371,657 people. Other major cities in the area are Pearl City, Hilo, Kailua, Waipahu

Daylight Saving: Hawaii Standard Time (HST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore HST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Hawaii Standard Time remains the same

HST Time Zone Geo Map
HST timezone map

HST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • HST
  • Pacific/Honolulu
  • Pacific/Johnston
  • US/Aleutian
  • US/Hawaii
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone

Krasnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ban'ki, Ban’ki, Krasnogors'k, Krasnogorsk, Krasnogorsk i Moskva oblast, Krasnogorska, Krasnoqorsk, ke la si nuo ge er si ke, keulaseunogoleuseukeu, krasnwghwrsk, krasnwgwrsk, krasnwgwrsk mskw, kurasunogorusuku, Красногорск, Красногорск балһсн, Красногорськ, كراسنوغورسك, کراسنوگورسک, کراسنوگورسک، مسکو, クラスノゴルスク, 克拉斯諾戈爾斯克, 크라스노고르스크
Population
92,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7