Hungary
CET
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Budapest, Hungary is 11:30 am11:30 in Schertz, TX, USA

Budapest to Schertz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Budapest which corresponds to 8am-11am in Schertz

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Schertz, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Budapest, Hungary / 11:30 am11:30 Schertz, TX, USA

Budapest, Hungary Schertz, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Schertz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schertz Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Sherc, shrtz tgzas, shyrtz, Шерц, شرتز، تگزاس, شيرتز
Population
37,938
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 98° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1