Hungary
CET
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Cibakhaza, Hungary is 3:30 am03:30 in Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Cibakhaza to Dubai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Cibakhaza which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Dubai

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Cibakhaza, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 (Dubai, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Cibakhaza, Hungary / 3:30 am03:30 Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Cibakhaza, Hungary Dubai, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Cibakhaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cibakhaza Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Cibakhaza, Cibakháza
Population
4,565
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 20° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Dubai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubai Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
DXB, Dabei, Dibai, Dibay, Doubayi, Dubae, Dubai, Dubai City, Dubai emiraat, Dubaija, Dubaj, Dubajo, Dubajus, Dubay, Dubayy, Dubaï, Dubái, Dúbæ, Ehmirat Dubaj, Fort Dabei, Ntoumpai, dby, dbyy, di bai, dobai, du bai, duba'i, dubai, dubay, dubi, dwbyy, tupai, Ντουμπάι, Дубаи, Дубай, Эмірат Дубай, Դուբայի Էմիրություն, דובאי, דוביי, دبئی, دبى, دبي, دبی, دوبەی, دۇبائى, दुबई, দুবাই, துபை, దుబాయ్, ದುಬೈ, ദുബായ്, ดูไบ, დუბაი, ドバイ, 杜拜, 迪拜, 두바이
Population
2,956,587
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 04' N Latitude / 55° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971