CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Galgamacsa, Hungary is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sour el Ghozlane, Algeria

Galgamacsa to Sour el Ghozlane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Galgamacsa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sour el Ghozlane

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Galgamacsa, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sour el Ghozlane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Galgamacsa, Hungary / 9:00 pm21:00 Sour el Ghozlane, Algeria

Galgamacsa, Hungary Sour el Ghozlane, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Galgamacsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galgamacsa Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Galgamacsa, Galgamácsa
Population
2,061
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Sour el Ghozlane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sour el Ghozlane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Aumale, Aumale-d'Algerie, Aumale-d’Algérie, Aumate, Sour el Ghozlane
Population
50,204
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 3° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213