CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Galgamacsa, Hungary is 6:00 am06:00 in Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Galgamacsa to Saint John's call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Galgamacsa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Saint John's

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Galgamacsa, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Galgamacsa, Hungary / 6:00 am06:00 Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Galgamacsa, Hungary Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Galgamacsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galgamacsa Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Galgamacsa, Galgamácsa
Population
2,061
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Saint John's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint John's Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint John's, Saint John’s, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent Tzons, Sent-Dzhons, St John's, St Johns, St. John's, St.John.s, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han, sheng yue han shi, snt g'wns, Σεντ Τζονς, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, ሴንት ጆንስ፥ አንቲጋ እና ባርቡዳ, セントジョンズ, 圣约翰, 圣约翰市, 세인트존스
Population
24,226
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 61° 50' W Longitude