CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
3:00 pm15:00 in Galgamacsa, Hungary is 6:45 pm18:45 in Dhangadhi, Nepal

Galgamacsa to Dhangadhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Galgamacsa which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Dhangadhi

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Galgamacsa, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dhangadhi, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Galgamacsa, Hungary / 6:45 pm18:45 Dhangadhi, Nepal

Galgamacsa, Hungary Dhangadhi, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Galgamacsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galgamacsa Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Galgamacsa, Galgamácsa
Population
2,061
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Dhangadhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhangadhi Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DHI, Dhangadhi, Dhangarhi, Dhangaḍhi̇̄, Dhantardhi, Dkhangadkhi, Дхангадхи
Population
92,294
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977