CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Galgamacsa, Hungary is 11:30 am11:30 in Batman, Turkey

Galgamacsa to Batman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Galgamacsa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Batman

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Galgamacsa, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Batman, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Galgamacsa, Hungary / 11:30 am11:30 Batman, Turkey

Galgamacsa, Hungary Batman, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Galgamacsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galgamacsa Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Galgamacsa, Galgamácsa
Population
2,061
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Batman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Batman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BAL, Batman, Batman i Tyrkia, Batmanas, Elih, Iloh, Iluh, ba te man, bateuman, batman, batman trky, batmani, batoman, btman, btmn, Êlih, Μπατμάν, Батман, Баҭман, בטמן, ئێلح, باتمان, باتمان، ترکی, بطمان, ضلع باتمان, ბათმანი, バトマン, 巴特曼, 바트만
Population
381,990
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 41° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90