Hungary
CEST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Hidas, Hungary is 3:00 pm15:00 in Gaurnadi, Bangladesh

Hidas to Gaurnadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Hidas which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Gaurnadi

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hidas, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Gaurnadi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Hidas, Hungary / 3:00 pm15:00 Gaurnadi, Bangladesh

Hidas, Hungary Gaurnadi, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Hidas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hidas Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
2,274
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Gaurnadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaurnadi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Gaurnadi, Gournadi
Population
40,519
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 90° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880