CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hidas, Hungary is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Hidas to Bosanska Krupa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hidas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bosanska Krupa

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hidas, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hidas, Hungary / 12:30 pm12:30 Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Hidas, Hungary Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hidas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hidas Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
2,274
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Bosanska Krupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanska Krupa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Krupa, Krupa, Krupa na Uni, bo si ni ya ke lu pa, Босанска Крупа, ボサンスカ・クルパ, 波斯尼亞克魯帕
Population
15,193
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387