Hungary
CEST
Bo
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hidas, Hungary is 11:30 am11:30 in Bo, Sierra Leone

Hidas to Bo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hidas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bo

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hidas, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bo, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hidas, Hungary / 11:30 am11:30 Bo, Sierra Leone

Hidas, Hungary Bo, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hidas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hidas Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
2,274
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Bo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bo Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Bo, KBS, bo, bo cheng, bw, bw syralywn, Μπο, Бо, בו, بو، سیرالیون, ボー, 博城, 보
Population
174,354
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 11° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232