CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Hidas, Hungary is 11:00 am11:00 in Basildon, United Kingdom

Hidas to Basildon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hidas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Basildon

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hidas, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Basildon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Hidas, Hungary / 11:00 am11:00 Basildon, United Kingdom

Hidas, Hungary Basildon, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hidas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hidas Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
2,274
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Basildon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basildon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Basildon, Bazildan, Bazildon, Bazildonas, Bazildun, ba xi er deng, baejildeon, bajirudon, bzyldwn, Базилдон, Базилдън, Базілдан, Басилдон, بزیلدون, バジルドン, 巴西爾登, 배질던
Population
144,859
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 0° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44