Hungary
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Jozsefvaros, Hungary is 9:00 am09:00 in Tabas, Iran

Jozsefvaros to Tabas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jozsefvaros which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tabas

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jozsefvaros, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Tabas, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Jozsefvaros, Hungary / 9:00 am09:00 Tabas, Iran

Jozsefvaros, Hungary Tabas, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jozsefvaros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jozsefvaros Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
76,957
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Tabas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabas Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Golshan, Gulshan, TCX, Tabas, Tabas Gilaki, Tebes, Təbəs, ta ba si, tbs, Ţabas, Табас, Тебес, شہرستان طبس, طبس, 塔巴斯
Population
49,993
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 56° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98