CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Kerepes, Hungary is 6:30 am06:30 in Bandar Abbas, Iran

Kerepes to Bandar Abbas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kerepes which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bandar Abbas

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kerepes, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar Abbas, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kerepes, Hungary / 6:30 am06:30 Bandar Abbas, Iran

Kerepes, Hungary Bandar Abbas, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kerepes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerepes Facts

Country
Hungary
Population
9,960
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 19° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Bandar Abbas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar Abbas Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BND, Bandar Abas, Bandar Abbas, Bandar Abbas - بندر عباس, Bandar Abbás, Bandar `Abbas, Bandar `Abbasi, Bandar ‘Abbās, Bandar ‘Abbāsī, Bandar-Abbas, Bandar-Abbasz, Bandar-Abbos, Bandar-Abbász, Bandar-e Abbas, Bandar-e `Abbas, Bandar-e ‘Abbās, Bandare Abasas, Bander Abbas, Bantar Ampas, Bendehr-Abas, Bender Abas, Bender Abbas, Bender Ebbas, Bender-Abbas, Bəndər Abbas, Cambarao, Cambarão, Gombroon, Gumrun, Port Comorao, Port Comorão, a ba si gang, ban dar xab bas, bandaleuabaseu, bandara abbasa, bandara-e-abbasa, bender-abasi, bndr ʻbʼs, bndr ʿbas, gumbrun, Μπαντάρ Αμπάς, Бандар-Аббос, Бендер Абас, Бендер-Аббас, Бендэр-Абас, Բանդեր Աբբաս, בנדר עבאס, بندر عباس, بندرعباس, بَندَر عَبّاسی, بَندَرِ عَبّاس, بەندەر عەباس, گُمبرُّن, बंदर-ए-अब्बास, বন্দর আব্বাস, บันดาร์อับบาส, ბენდერ-აბასი, バンダレ・アッバース, 阿巴斯港, 반다르아바스
Population
352,173
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98