CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
10:00 am10:00 in Mako, Hungary is 3:30 am03:30 in HLV

Mako to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Mako which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in HLV

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mako, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mako, Hungary / 3:30 am03:30 HLV

Mako, Hungary HLV
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Mako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mako Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Macau, Macău, Mako, Makov, Makovo, Makó, makw, mao ke, meoko, Мако, מאקו, מאקעווע, ماکو, 毛科, 머코
Population
25,135
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 20° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36