CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Miskolc, Hungary is 8:30 am08:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Miskolc to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Miskolc which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miskolc, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Miskolc, Hungary / 8:30 am08:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Miskolc, Hungary Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Miskolc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miskolc Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bukkszentlaszlo, Bükkszentlászló, MCQ, Mishkol'c, Mishkolc, Miskolc, Miskolca, Miskolcas, Miskolcz, Miskole, Miskovec, Miszkolc, Miškolc, Miškolca, Miškolcas, Miškovec, mi shen ke er ci, mishukorutsu, misyukolcheu, mskwls, myshkwlts, mysqwlz, Мишколц, Мишкольц, Мішкольц, מישקולץ, مسکولس, ميشكولتس, میشکولتس, მიშკოლცი, ミシュコルツ, 米什科尔茨, 미슈콜츠
Population
172,637
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64