CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PYT
Paraguay Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Paraguay Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Miskolc, Hungary is 11:30 am11:30 in PYT

Miskolc to PYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Miskolc which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PYT

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miskolc, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Paraguay Time (PYT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Miskolc, Hungary / 11:30 am11:30 PYT

Miskolc, Hungary PYT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Miskolc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miskolc Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bukkszentlaszlo, Bükkszentlászló, MCQ, Mishkol'c, Mishkolc, Miskolc, Miskolca, Miskolcas, Miskolcz, Miskole, Miskovec, Miszkolc, Miškolc, Miškolca, Miškolcas, Miškovec, mi shen ke er ci, mishukorutsu, misyukolcheu, mskwls, myshkwlts, mysqwlz, Мишколц, Мишкольц, Мішкольц, מישקולץ, مسکولس, ميشكولتس, میشکولتس, მიშკოლცი, ミシュコルツ, 米什科尔茨, 미슈콜츠
Population
172,637
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36