Hungary
CET
Martinique
AST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Mohacs, Hungary is 9:00 pm21:00 in Le Francois, Martinique

Mohacs to Le Francois call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mohacs which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Le Francois

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Mohacs, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Le Francois, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Mohacs, Hungary / 9:00 pm21:00 Le Francois, Martinique

Mohacs, Hungary Le Francois, Martinique
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mohacs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mohacs Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Mohac, Mohacs, Mohacz, Mohaç, Mohač, Mohács, Moháč, Mokhach, mo ha qi, mohachi, mwhach, Мохач, מוהאץ, موهاچ, موہاچ, モハーチ, 莫哈奇, 모하치
Population
18,711
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 59' N Latitude / 18° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Le Francois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Le Francois Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Francois, François, Le Francois, Le François, Le-Fransua, Ле-Франсуа
Population
19,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 60° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596