CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nyiregyhaza, Hungary is 9:30 am09:30 in Pryluky, Ukraine

Nyiregyhaza to Pryluky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nyiregyhaza which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pryluky

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nyiregyhaza, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nyiregyhaza, Hungary / 9:30 am09:30 Pryluky, Ukraine

Nyiregyhaza, Hungary Pryluky, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nyiregyhaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyiregyhaza Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
N'ired'gaza, N'ired'khaza, N'irehdz'khaza, Nired'khaza, Niredkhaza, Nireghaza, Njiredhaz, Njireghaza, Njiregkhaza, Njiređhaza, Nyirszollos, Nyirszolos, Nyredhaza, Nyírszőllős, Nyírszőlős, Níreďháza, ni lai ji ha zuo, nilejihajeo, niredhaza, nirejihaza, nyrghhaza, nyrghza, Њиређхаза, Њиреѓхаза, Ниредхаза, Ниредьхаза, Ньиредьхаза, Ньірэдзьхаза, Ньїредьгаза, נירגהאזה, נירעדהאז, نيرغهازا, نیرادہازا, نیرگهزا, ნირედჰაზა, ニーレジハーザ, 尼賴吉哈佐, 니레지하저
Population
116,298
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 21° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380