Hungary
CEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Orbottyan, Hungary is 4:00 am04:00 in Gamping Lor, Indonesia

Orbottyan to Gamping Lor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Orbottyan which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gamping Lor

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Orbottyan, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gamping Lor, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Orbottyan, Hungary / 4:00 am04:00 Gamping Lor, Indonesia

Orbottyan, Hungary Gamping Lor, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Orbottyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orbottyan Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Orbottyan, Orszentmiklos, Vacbottyan, Vácbottyán, Őrbottyán, Őrszentmiklós
Population
5,495
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Gamping Lor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gamping Lor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gamping Lor
Population
66,110
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 47' S Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62