CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
7:00 pm19:00 in Orbottyan, Hungary is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Orbottyan to Kyaiklat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Orbottyan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kyaiklat

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Orbottyan, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kyaiklat, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Orbottyan, Hungary / 11:30 pm23:30 Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Orbottyan, Hungary Kyaiklat, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Orbottyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orbottyan Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Orbottyan, Orszentmiklos, Vacbottyan, Vácbottyán, Őrbottyán, Őrszentmiklós
Population
5,495
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Kyaiklat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaiklat Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Keiklat, Kyaiklat
Population
52,425
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95