CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of Turkey Time
8:00 am08:00 in Orbottyan, Hungary is 9:00 am09:00 in TRT

Orbottyan to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Orbottyan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in TRT

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Orbottyan, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Orbottyan, Hungary / 9:00 am09:00 TRT

Orbottyan, Hungary TRT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Orbottyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orbottyan Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Orbottyan, Orszentmiklos, Vacbottyan, Vácbottyán, Őrbottyán, Őrszentmiklós
Population
5,495
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00