Hungary
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 12:30 am00:30 in Thiruvananthapuram, India

Piliscsev to Thiruvananthapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Thiruvananthapuram

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thiruvananthapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Piliscsev, Hungary / 12:30 am00:30 Thiruvananthapuram, India

Piliscsev, Hungary Thiruvananthapuram, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Thiruvananthapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruvananthapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
City of Lord Anantha, TRV, TVM, Thiruvananthapuram, Tiruvananantapuram, Tiruvanantapuram, Tiruvanantapuramas, Tkhiruvanantkhapuram, Trivandrum, te li fan de lang, thyrwfananthabwram, tilubanantapulam, tiru'anantapuram, tirubanantapurama, tiruvanantapuram, tiruvanantapurama, tiruvu~anantapuramu, tribanadrama, tribendrama, trywandrwm, trywwndrwm, Тируванантапурам, Тхіруванантхапурам, טריוונדרום, تریواندروم, تریوینڈرم, تھیروواننتھاپورم, ثيروفانانثابورام, तिरुअनन्तपुरम्, तिरुवनंतपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम्, তিরুবনন্তপুরম, ত্রিবানদ্রাম, તિરુવનંતપુરમ્, ତ୍ରିବେନ୍ଦ୍ରମ, திருவனந்தபுரம், తిరువనంతపురం, ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಮ್, തിരുവനന്തപുരം, ティルヴァナンタプラム, 特里凡得琅, 티루바난타푸람
Population
784,153
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91