CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 10:30 am10:30 in Dublin, Ireland

Piliscsev to Dublin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dublin

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Dublin, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Piliscsev, Hungary / 10:30 am10:30 Dublin, Ireland

Piliscsev, Hungary Dublin, Ireland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Dublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dublin Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile Atha Cliath, Baile Átha Cliath, Ciuda de Dublin, Ciudá de Dublín, DUB, Dablin, Diblin, Difelin, Divlyn, Doublino, Dublin, Dublin city, Dublina, Dublinas, Dublini, Dublino, Dublinu, Dublín, Dublîn, Dueblin, Dulenn, Dulyn, Dyflinn, Düblin, Eblana, dabalina, dablin, dablina, daburin, dbln, dblyn, deobeullin, dou bai lin, dublini, dwblyn, taplin, Δουβλίνο, Даблин, Дублин, Дублін, Дъблин, Դուբլին, דבלין, דובלין, دبلن, دوبلين, دوبلین, دۇبلىن, ڈبلن, ډبلن, ܕܒܠܢ, डब्लिन, दब्लिन, ডাবলিন, ਡਬਲਿਨ, டப்லின், ಡಬ್ಲಿನ್, ഡബ്ലിൻ, ดับลิน, དུབ་ལིན།, ဒပ်ဗလင်မြို့, დუბლინი, ደብሊን, ダブリン, 都柏林, 더블린
Population
1,024,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 6° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353