Hungary
CET
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 5:30 am05:30 in Kokshetau, Kazakhstan

Piliscsev to Kokshetau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kokshetau

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokshetau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Piliscsev, Hungary / 5:30 am05:30 Kokshetau, Kazakhstan

Piliscsev, Hungary Kokshetau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Kokshetau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokshetau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KOV, Keksetau, Kekšetau, Ko'kshetau, Kochetayev, Koekschetau, Koeksetaw, Koeksjetau, Kokcetau, Kokchetaou, Kokchetar, Kokchetau, Kokchetav, Kokczetaw, Koksetau, Kokshetau, Koksjetau, Kokxetau, Kokčetau, Kokšetau, Kokșetau, Koshetau, Koʻkshetau, Kökschetau, Kökshetaū, Köksjetau, Kökşetaw, Köshetaū, ke ke she tao, kogsyetau, kokshetau, kokushetau, kwkshh‌taw, kwkshytaw, kwkshytw, Кокчетав, Кокшетау, Көкчө-Тоо, Көкшетау, Կոկչետավ, كوكشيتو, کوکشه‌تاو, کوکشیتاؤ, کوێکشێتاو, ქოქშეთაუ, コクシェタウ, 科克舍套, 콕셰타우
Population
124,444
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 69° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7