Hungary
CEST
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 12:30 pm12:30 in Amsterdam, Netherlands

Piliscsev to Amsterdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Amsterdam

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Amsterdam, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Piliscsev, Hungary / 12:30 pm12:30 Amsterdam, Netherlands

Piliscsev, Hungary Amsterdam, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Amsterdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amsterdam Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
AMS, Aemstelredamme, Aemsterdam, Amestelledamme, Amesterda, Amesterdam, Amesterdao, Amesterdã, Amesterdão, Amistardam, Amseutereudam, Amstardam, Amstardām, Amstedam, Amstehrdam, Amsteladamum, Amstelodamum, Amstelodhamon, Amstelodhámon, Amsterda, Amsterdam, Amsterdama, Amsterdamas, Amsterdame, Amsterdami, Amsterdamo, Amsterdams, Amsterdamu, Amsterdan, Amsterdã, Amsterntam, Amsterodam, Amstyerdam, Amstèdam, Amstèrdame, Amstérdam, Amstɛrɩdam, Amsut'erudam, Amszterdam, Amsŭt'erŭdam, Amusitedan, Amusuterudamu, Damsko, I-Amsterdami, Mokum, Mokum Aleph, a mu si te dan, aimstardaima, amasataradama, amastaradama, amastararyama, amseuteleudam, amstardama, amstartam, amstrdam, amusuterudamu, anstardyam, emstaradyama, xamstexrdam, yەmstەrdam, Àmsterdam, Ámsterdam, Ámsterdan, Âmesterdâm, Āmǔsītèdān, Άμστερνταμ, Амстердам, Амстэрдам, Ամստերդամ, אמסטערדאם, אמסטרדם, آمستردام, أمستردام, ئامستېردام, ئەمستەردام, امستردام, امسټرډام, ایمسٹرڈیم, ܐܡܣܛܪܕܐܡ, अ‍ॅम्स्टरडॅम, आम्स्टर्डम, एम्स्तरद्याम, ऐम्स्टर्डैम, আমস্টারডাম, ਅਮਸਤਰਦਮ, ଆମଷ୍ଟରଡ଼୍ୟାମ, ஆம்ஸ்டர்டம், ಆಂಸ್ಟರ್ಡ್ಯಾಮ್, ആംസ്റ്റർഡാം, ඈම්ස්ටර්ඩෑම්, อัมสเตอร์ดัม, ཨེམ་སི་ཊར་ཌམ།, အမ်စတာဒမ်မြို့, ამსტერდამი, አምስተርዳም, アムステルダム, 阿姆斯特丹, 암스테르담
Population
741,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 4° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31