Hungary
CEST
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of Niue Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 8:30 am08:30 in NUT

Piliscsev to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in NUT

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Piliscsev, Hungary / 8:30 am08:30 NUT

Piliscsev, Hungary NUT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36