CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 4:00 pm16:00 in Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan

Piliscsev to Choa Saidan Shah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Choa Saidan Shah

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Piliscsev, Hungary / 4:00 pm16:00 Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan

Piliscsev, Hungary Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Choa Saidan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choa Saidan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidanshah, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāh
Population
15,344
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92