Hungary
CET
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 10:30 pm22:30 in Can Giuoc, Vietnam

Piliscsev to Can Giuoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Can Giuoc

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 (Can Giuoc, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Piliscsev, Hungary / 10:30 pm22:30 Can Giuoc, Vietnam

Piliscsev, Hungary Can Giuoc, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Can Giuoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Can Giuoc Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Can Duoc, Can Gioc, Can Giuoc, Cần Duộc, Cần Giuộc
Population
152,200
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 106° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84