Hungary
CET
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Prugy, Hungary is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel

Prugy to Rishon LeZiyyon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Prugy which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rishon LeZiyyon

12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Prugy, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Prugy, Hungary / 1:00 pm13:00 Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel

Prugy, Hungary Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Prugy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prugy Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Prugy, Prügy
Population
2,568
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 21° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Rishon LeZiyyon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rishon LeZiyyon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ayun Kara, Le Tsiyon, Le Tsīyōn, Richon le Sion, Rischon LeZion, Rishon Le Zion, Rishon LeTsiyyon, Rishon LeZion, Rishon LeZiyyon, Rishon Letsiyon, Rishon LeẔiyyon, Rishon Lsiyon, Rishon le Siyon, Rishon le Ziyon, Rishon-le-Cion, Risjon Letsion, Rison-Le-Ciono, Riszon le-Cijjon, Riŝon-Le-Ciono, `Uyun Qara, rʼswn lzywn, Ришон-ле-Цион, ראשון לציון, ‘Uyūn Qāra
Population
220,492
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972