CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Salgotarjan, Hungary is 7:30 am07:30 in Roorkee, India

Salgotarjan to Roorkee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Salgotarjan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Roorkee

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Salgotarjan, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Roorkee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Salgotarjan, Hungary / 7:30 am07:30 Roorkee, India

Salgotarjan, Hungary Roorkee, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Salgotarjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salgotarjan Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Baglyasalja, Salgotarjan, Salgotarjanas, Salgov-Tarjany, Schalgau, Schalgotarjan, Shal'gotar'jan, Shalgo Tar'yan, Shalgotarjan, Zagyvapalfalva, Zagyvapálfalva, salgwtaryyn, shalgwtaryan, shao er ge tao er yang, sharugotaruyan, syeolgoteolyan, Šalgotarjan, Šalgotarjanas, Šalgotarján, Šalgov-Tarjany, Шалготарян, Шалготарјан, Шальготарьян, Шалґотарян, שאלגוטאריאן, سالگوتاریئن, شالگوتاریان, შალგოტარიანი, シャルゴータルヤーン, 紹爾戈陶爾揚, 셜고터랸
Population
39,640
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 19° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Roorkee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Roorkee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Roorkee, Rurki, luo ao er kai ai, roraki, rraki, ruraki, rurki, rurkki, Рурки, Руркі, روڑکی, रुड़की, रूरकी, রোরকি, ଋଡ଼କୀ, ரூர்க்கி, రూర్కీ, 罗奥尔凯埃
Population
103,894
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 77° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91