CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Veresegyhaz, Hungary is 11:30 pm23:30 in Puducherry, India

Veresegyhaz to Puducherry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Veresegyhaz which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Puducherry

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Veresegyhaz, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puducherry, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Veresegyhaz, Hungary / 11:30 pm23:30 Puducherry, India

Veresegyhaz, Hungary Puducherry, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Veresegyhaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veresegyhaz Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Veresegyhaz, Veresegyház
Population
11,087
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 19° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Puducherry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puducherry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PNY, Pondicero, Pondicheri, Pondicherri, Pondicherry, Pondichery, Pondichéri, Pondichéry, Pondiseri, Pondisheri, Pondiĉero, Ponducherry, Pondy, Poudhucherry, Puduchcheri, Puducherri, Puducherry, Puduvai, Territoire de Pondichery, Territoire de Pondichéry, ben de zhi li, ben de zhi li shi, pandiceri, panticceri, pondiceri, pondisheri, Пондишери, Пондішері, पॉण्डिचेरी, পন্ডিচেরী, પૉંડિચેરી, பாண்டிச்சேரி, პონდიშერი, ポンディシェリ, 本地治里, 本地治里市
Population
227,411
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91