CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Jingdezhen, China

Cedar Falls to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jingdezhen

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Jingdezhen, China

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86