CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of
4:00 am04:00 in Council Bluffs, IA, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Leninskoye, Russia

Council Bluffs to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Council Bluffs which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Leninskoye

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Council Bluffs, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Council Bluffs, IA, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Leninskoye, Russia

Council Bluffs, IA, USA Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Council Bluffs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Council Bluffs Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
CBF, Council Bluffs, Kanesville, Kaunsil Bafs, Kaunsil-Blafs, Konsil-Blafs, Kounsl Blaffs, Miller's Hollow, ka'unsila blaphsa, kang se er bu la fu si, kaunshiruburafusu, kwnsl blfs ayywwa, kwnsyl blwfs, kwnsyl blwfs aywwa, Каунсил Бафс, Каунсил-Блафс, Консіл-Блафс, Коунсл Блаффс, كونسيل بلوفس, کونسل بلفس، آئیووا, کونسیل بلوفس، آیووا, काउन्सिल ब्लफ्स, カウンシルブラフス, 康瑟尔布拉夫斯
Population
62,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7