Iowa, USA
CDT
CST
Colombia Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Colombia Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in CST

Davenport to CST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Davenport which corresponds to 8am-6pm in CST

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Colombia Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 CST

Davenport, IA, USA CST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Colombia Standard Time

Offset: CST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Cuba, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CST timezone is Mexico City from Mexico with population about 12.294 million people. Other major cities in the area are Chicago, Havana, Houston, Iztapalapa

CST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for CST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Havana
  • Cuba
CST Abbreviation: Several time zones share CST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Standard Time - UTC -6
  • China Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Cuba Standard Time - UTC -5
  • Colombia Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone