CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
1:30 pm13:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina

Davenport to Comodoro Rivadavia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Davenport which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Comodoro Rivadavia

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina

Davenport, IA, USA Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Comodoro Rivadavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Comodoro Rivadavia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CRD, Comodoro, Comodoro Rivadavia, Komodoro Rivadavija, Komodoro-Rivadavija, Komorodo Rivadavia, komodololibadabia, kwmwdwrw ryfadafya, kwmwdwrw rywadawya, li wa da wei ya hai jun zhun jiang cheng, qwmwdwrw rybdbyh, Комодоро Ривадавия, Комодоро Ривадавија, Комодоро-Ривадавия, Комодоро-Рівадавія, Կոմորոդո Ռիվադավիա, קומודורו ריבדביה, كومودورو ريفادافيا, کومودورو ریواداویا, コモドーロ・リバダビア, 里瓦达维亚海军准将城, 코모도로리바다비아
Population
140,850
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' S Latitude / 67° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54