Iowa, USA
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Villa Mercedes, Argentina

Davenport to Villa Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Davenport which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Villa Mercedes

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Villa Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Villa Mercedes, Argentina

Davenport, IA, USA Villa Mercedes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villa Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VME, Vila Mersedes, Vilja Mersedesas, biyameleusedeseu, fyla mrsyds san lwys, mei sai de si zhen, vilia-mersedesi, wyya mrsds, wyzh mrsds, Виља Мерседес, ויזה מרסדס, فيلا مرسيدس، سان لويس, وییا مرسدس, ვილია-მერსედესი, ビジャ・メルセデス, 梅塞德斯鎮, 비야메르세데스
Population
96,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54