Iowa, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Jaragua, Brazil

Davenport to Jaragua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Davenport which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jaragua

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Jaragua, Brazil

Davenport, IA, USA Jaragua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55