Iowa, USA
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Fresno, CA, USA

Davenport to Fresno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Davenport which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Fresno

2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Fresno, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Fresno, CA, USA

Davenport, IA, USA Fresno, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fresno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresno Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
FAT, Fraxinus, Frehsna, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, fers no, frnsw kylyfwrnya, frynsw, frysnw, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresano, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Фрезно, Фресно, Фрэсна, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فرنسو، کیلیفورنیا, فريسنو, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, ফ্রেসনো, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노
Population
520,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1