CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Davenport, IA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Obuase, Ghana

Davenport to Obuase call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Davenport which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Obuase

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Obuase, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Davenport, IA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Obuase, Ghana

Davenport, IA, USA Obuase, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Obuase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Obuase Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Oboase, Obuase, Obuasi, Obuasis, Obuassi, Обуаси
Population
137,856
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' N Latitude / 1° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233