Iowa, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Davenport, IA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Baki, Indonesia

Davenport to Baki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Davenport which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Baki

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Baki, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Davenport, IA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Baki, Indonesia

Davenport, IA, USA Baki, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Baki Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baki
Population
58,909
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 110° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62