Iowa, USA
CDT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Davenport, IA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Hickory, NC, USA

Davenport to Hickory call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Davenport which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hickory

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hickory, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Davenport, IA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Hickory, NC, USA

Davenport, IA, USA Hickory, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hickory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hickory Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berryville, Gikori, HKY, Hickory, Hickory Tavern, Khikori, West Hickory, hikkori, hykry, hykry karwlynay shmaly, xi ke li, Гікорі, Хикори, هيكري, هیکری، کارولینای شمالی, ہیکری، شمالی کیرولائنا, ヒッコリー, 希科里
Population
40,374
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1